ESG Performance Data

ESG Performance Data
Sansiri is committed to conducting its business sustainably, placing importance on environmental, social, and governance (ESG) principles. This commitment is reflected through efficient energy management, the reduction of greenhouse gas emissions, and the promotion of a high quality of life for residents and surrounding communities. These performance results demonstrate progress and transparency in management, aimed at creating sustainable value for all stakeholders.
Economic and Corporate Governance
| GRI | FTSE Russell | Required Data | Units | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Direct economic value | |||||||
| 201-1 | SHR17 | ||||||
| Direct economic value | |||||||
| Total revenue | Million THB | 34,983.48 | 39,082.19 | 39,204.56 | 34,394.75 | ||
| Administrative and operating expenses | Million THB | 4,926.24 | 4,084.95 | 4,932.50 | 4,118.00 | ||
| Employee Costs | Million THB | 2,621.71 | 2,785.45 | 3,005.29 | 3,044.61 | ||
| Payment to governmants | Million THB | 868.84 | 1,400.47 | 1,527.36 | 1,200.59 | ||
| Dividend payments | Million THB | 1,488.55 | 3,348.32 | 2,878.80 | 2,262.05 | ||
| Interest payments | Million THB | 2,309.10 | 3,459.15 | 3,576.29 | 2,820.24 | ||
| Total Community Iinvestment | Million THB | 120.60 | 145.95 | 155.68 | 93.11 | ||
| Type of charitable communities | |||||||
| Donation | Million THB | 30.36 | 20.57 | 36.91 | 10.05 | ||
| Community investment | Million THB | 60.13 | 94.90 | 96.06 | 81.79 | ||
| Commercial initiatives | Million THB | 30.11 | 30.48 | 22.71 | 1.28 | ||
| Type of Contributions | |||||||
| Social Security Contributions | Million THB | 30.00 | 67.95 | 118.97 | 10.15 | ||
| Volunteers | Million THB | 0.10 | 0.16 | 0.34 | 0.14 | ||
| In-kind giving: product or services | Million THB | 30.84 | 30.21 | 36.64 | 86.99 | ||
| Operating expenses associated with social investment | Million THB | 2.38 | 2.67 | 2.72 | 3.62 | ||
| Compliance with laws and regulation | |||||||
| 2-27 | - | ||||||
| The number of significant incidents of non-compliance with laws and regulations | |||||||
| Incidents of which fines were imposed | Case | No data | No data | 0 | 0 | ||
| Incidents of which non-monetary sanctions were imposed | Case | No data | No data | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total number and the monetary value of fines for events of non-compliance with laws and regulations | |||||||
| Fines for non-compliance with laws and regulations incurred during the present reporting period | Million THB | No data | No data | 0 | 0 | ||
| Fines for non-compliance with laws and regulations incurred during the prior reporting period | Million THB | No data | No data | 0 | 0 | ||
| Procurement | |||||||
| 204-1 | - | ||||||
| Amount paid to Thai and international suppliers (supplier and contractor) | Million THB | 17,500.00 | 19,976.87 | 16,270.48 | 15,017.00 | ||
| Amount paid to Thai suppliers (supplier and contractor) | Million THB | 17,493.00 | 19,364.31 | 15,885.71 | 14,351.00 | ||
|
Million THB | No data | No data | No data | No data | ||
|
Million THB | No data | No data | No data | No data | ||
| Number of all suppliers | No. | 4,521 | 3,965 | 4,320 | 4,273 | ||
| 308-1/414-1 | - | ||||||
| Total number of new suppliers | No. | 842 | 1,608 | 1,123 | 1,012 | ||
| Critical tier-1 (supppliers with a value exceeding 50 million baht) | No. | 59 | 26 | 66 | 28 | ||
| Critical tier-1 from total suppliers | % | No data | 0.66 | 1.53 | 0.66 | ||
| Number of Critical Tier 1 | No. | No data | 61 | 66 | 28 | ||
| Percentage of critical tier 1 suppliers from total suppliers | % | No data | 1.54 | 1.53 | 0.66 | ||
| Number of critical non-tier 1 suppliers | No. | No data | 79 | 62 | 116 | ||
| Percentage of critical non-tier 1 suppliers from total suppliers | % | No data | 1.99 | 1.44 | 2.71 | ||
| Number of suppliers with economic risks | No. | No data | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Number of suppliers with ESG risks | No. | No data | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Percentage of suppliers with ESG risks from total suppliers | % | No data | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 308-1 | - | ||||||
| Total number of new suppliers assessed against quality environmental criteria | No. | 7 | 0 | 115 | 186 | ||
| Total percentage of new suppliers assessed against quality environmental criteria | % | 0.83 | 0 | 10.24 | 18.38 | ||
| 414-1 | - | ||||||
| Total number of new suppliers assessed against quality societal criteria | No. | 7 | 0 | 115 | 186 | ||
| Total percentage of new suppliers assessed against quality societal criteria | % | 0.83 | 0 | 10.24 | 18.38 | ||
| 308-2 | - | ||||||
| Number of critical suppliers assessed for environmental criteria | No. | 7 | 26 | 133 | 214 | ||
| Percentage of critical suppliers assessed for environmental criteria | % | 0.15 | 0.66 | 3.08 | 5.01 | ||
| Number of suppliers identified as having significant actual and potential negative environmental impacts | No. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Percentage of suppliers identified as having significant actual and potential negative environmental impacts with which improvements were agreed upon as a result of assessment | % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Percentage of suppliers identified as having significant actual and potential negative environmental impacts with which relationships were terminated as a result of assessment | % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 414-2 | - | ||||||
| Number of critical suppliers assessed for social criteria | No. | 7 | 26 | 133 | 214 | ||
| Percentage of critical suppliers assessed for social criteria | % | 11.86 | 0.66 | 3.08 | 5.01 | ||
| Number of suppliers identified as having significant actual and potential negative social impacts | No. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Percentage of suppliers identified as having significant actual and potential negative social impacts with which improvements were agreed upon as a result of assessment | % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Percentage of suppliers identified as having significant actual and potential negative social impacts with which relationships were terminated as a result of assessment | % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Anti-corruption | |||||||
| 205-1 | - | ||||||
| A total number of business units | Units | 64 | 78 | 44 | 66 | ||
| A number of units that have been assessed for corruption risk | Units | 64 | 78 | 44 | 66 | ||
| Significant risks related to corruption identified through the risk assessment | Case | No data | No data | No data | No data | ||
| 205-2 | - | ||||||
| A number of governance body members communicated with an anti-corruption policies and procedures | Persons | 10 | 8 | 8 | 20 | ||
| A percentage of governance body members communicated with an anti-corruption policies and procedures | % | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | ||
| A number of employees (above VP level) communicated with an anti-corruption policies and procedures | Persons | 72 | 71 | 63 | 7 | ||
| A percentage of employees (above VP level) communicated with an anti-corruption policies and procedures | % | 100 | 100 | 85 | 10 | ||
| A number of employees (below VP level) communicated with an anti corruption policies and procedures | Persons | 4,130 | 4,901 | 1,951 | 4,535 | ||
| A percentage of employees (below VP level) communicated with an anti-corruption policies and procedures | % | 97 | 100 | 39.4 | 96 | ||
| A number of suppliers communicated with an anti-corruption policies and procedures | Persons | 2,925 | 3,868 | 3,031 | 3,316 | ||
| A percentage of suppliers communicated with an anti-corruption policies and procedures | % | 96.45 | 97.6 | 70.2 | 77.6 | ||
| A number of governance body members trained on anti-corruption | Persons | 21 | 20 | 12 | 20 | ||
| A percentage of governance body members trained on anti-corruption | % | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | ||
| A number of employees (above VP level) trained on anti-corruption | Persons | 72 | 71 | 63 | 69 | ||
| A percentage of employees (above VP level) trained on anti-corruption | % | 100 | 100 | 85 | 100 | ||
| A number of employees (below VP level) trained on anti-corruption | Persons | 4,130 | 4,901 | 1,951 | 4,535 | ||
| A percentage of employees (below VP level) trained on anti-corruption | % | 97 | 100 | 39.4 | 96 | ||
| 205-3 | GAC13 GAC14 |
||||||
| Anti-corruption case through Sansiri employees and suppliers | Case | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| The number of employees punished or fired due to corruption | Persons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Fines occurred due to corruption | Million THB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| GAC12 | |||||||
| Monetary political contributions | Million THB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Anti-Competitive | |||||||
| 206-1 | SHR17 | ||||||
| Number of legal actions pending or completed during the reporting period regarding anti-competitive behavior and violations of anti-trust and monopoly legislation in which the organisation has been identified as a participant | Units | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Health and Safety impacts of products and services | |||||||
| 416-1 | - | ||||||
| Percentage of significant product and service categories for which health and safety impacts are assessed for improvement | % | No data | No data | 65.12 | 12 | ||
| 416-2 | - | ||||||
| Incidents of non-compliance with regulations concerning the health and safety impacts of products and services, resulting in a fine or penalty | Case | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | ||
| Incidents of non-compliance with regulations concerning the health and safety impacts of products and services, resulting in a warning | Case | 5 | 9 | 13 | 1 | ||
| Customer Privacy | |||||||
| 418-1 | - | ||||||
| Total number of complaints received concerning leaks of customer privacy directly | Case | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | ||
| Total number of complaints received concerning leaks of customer privacy from regulatory bodies | Case | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total number of substantiated leaks of customer data | Case | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
Environmental
| GRI | FTSE Russell | Required Data | Units | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Compliance with environmental laws, restriction and standard | |||||||
| 307-1 | EPR27 EPR28 |
||||||
| The number of non-compliance with environmental laws ans regulation | Case | No data | No data | 0 | 0 | ||
| Incidents of which fines were imposed | Case | No data | No data | 0 | 0 | ||
| Incidents of which non-monetary sanctions were imposed | Case | No data | No data | 0 | 0 | ||
| The amount of fines paid for non-compliance with environmental laws and regulations | Million THB | No data | No data | 0 | 0 | ||
| Areas certified under environmental management systems (ISO 14001, EMAS) | Area | No data | No data | No data | 2 | ||
| % | No data | No data | No data | 33 | |||
| ESC58 | The number of project certified with Building Energy Code (BEC) | Project | N/A | N/A | N/A | 16 | |
| % | N/A | N/A | N/A | 100 | |||
| The number project certified with Leadership in Energy and Environmental Design: LEED) | Project | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
| % | No data | No data | No data | No data | |||
| Total energy consumption | |||||||
| 302-1 | ESC31 ECC15 |
||||||
| Non-renewable energy sources | |||||||
| Data Coverage | % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | ||
| Total Non-renewable electricity purchased | Megawatt Hour | 20,772.93 | 38,547.93 | 30,052.58 | 25,678.71 | ||
| Diesel | Liters | 231,709.28 | 224,566.85 | 318,554.32 | 315,572.13 | ||
| Benzene | Liters | 347,137.16 | 381,137.15 | 491,735.25 | 510,728.26 | ||
| LPG | Kilogrammes | 26,657.36 | 27,424.16 | 57,066.07 | 62,760.52 | ||
| NGV | Liters | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Renewable energy sources | |||||||
| Data Coverage | % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | ||
| Solar Cell | Megawatt Hour | 637.30 | 1,189.04 | 1,102.66 | 1,550.25 | ||
| 302-3 | - | ||||||
| Energy intensity | GJ / Million THB | 2.80 | 4.32 | 3.60 | Revenue pending | ||
| Water Withdrawal | |||||||
| 303-3 (2018) | EWT27 EWT31 |
||||||
| Total Water Withdrawal | Cubic metres | 291,943.26 | 389,118.00 | 317,246.34 | 254,673.53 | ||
| Freshwater (≤1,000 mg/L Total Dissolved Solids) | Cubic metres | 291,943.26 | 389,118.00 | 317,237.34 | 254,673.53 | ||
| Surface water | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Groundwater | Cubic metres | 61,201.26 | 135,722.00 | 81,551.34 | 32,830.53 | ||
| Seawater | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Third-party water (Freshwater) | Cubic metres | 230,742.00 | 253,396.00 | 235,686.00 | 221,843.00 | ||
| Other water (>1,000 mg/L Total Dissolved Solids) | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Surface water | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Groundwater | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Seawater | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Third-party water (Freshwater) | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Total water withdrawal from all areas with water stress | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Freshwater (≤1,000 mg/L Total Dissolved Solids) | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Surface water | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Groundwater | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Seawater | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Third-party water (Freshwater) | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Other water (>1,000 mg/L Total Dissolved Solids) | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Surface water | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Groundwater | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Seawater | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Third-party water (Freshwater) | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Water Discharge | |||||||
| 303-4 (2018) | EWT30 | ||||||
| Total Water Discharge | Cubic metres | 90,790.81 | 139,601.52 | 109,969.53 | 69,049.69 | ||
| Freshwater (≤1,000 mg/L Total Dissolved Solids) | Cubic metres | 90,790.81 | 139,601.52 | 109,969.53 | 69,049.69 | ||
| Surface water | Cubic metres | 90,790.81 | 139,601.52 | 84,074.92 | 49,534.46 | ||
| Groundwater | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Seawater | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Third-party water (Freshwater) | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25,894.61 | 19,515.23 | ||
| Other water (>1,000 mg/L Total Dissolved Solids) | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Surface water | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Groundwater | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Seawater | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Third-party water (Freshwater) | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Total water discharge from all areas with water stress | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Freshwater (≤1,000 mg/L Total Dissolved Solids) | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Surface water | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Groundwater | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Seawater | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Third-party water (Freshwater) | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Other water (>1,000 mg/L Total Dissolved Solids) | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Surface water | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Groundwater | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Seawater | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Third-party water (Freshwater) | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Water Consumption | |||||||
| 303-5 (2018) | ESC32 | ||||||
| Water consumption | Cubic metres | 201,152.45 | 249,516.48 | 207,276.81 | 185,623.84 | ||
| Water consumption in water stress area | Cubic metres | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Waste by type and disposal method | |||||||
| 306-3 306-4 306-5 (2020) |
EPR24 EPR25 EPR26 |
||||||
| Hazardous waste | |||||||
| Total hazardous waste | Tonnes | 437.46 | 13.50 | 14.80 | 0.16 | ||
| Data Coverage | % | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | ||
|
Tonnes | 3.56 | 12.40 | 0.05 | 0.06 | ||
|
Tonnes | 1.30 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.05 | ||
|
Tonnes | 432.60 | 1.10 | 14.67 | 0.05 | ||
| Non-hazardous waste | |||||||
| Total non-hazardous waste | Tonnes | 560.82 | 5,692.60 | 1,014.33 | 649.06 | ||
| Data Coverage | % | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | ||
|
Tonnes | 23.49 | 3,079.70 | 394.76 | 246.49 | ||
|
Tonnes | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
|
Tonnes | 537.34 | 2,612.90 | 619.57 | 402.56 | ||
| Total Recycled Waste | Tonnes | 27.04 | 3,092.10 | 394.81 | 246.55 | ||
| Data Coverage | % | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | ||
| Total Non-Recycled Waste | Tonnes | 971.24 | 2614.00 | 634.32 | 402.67 | ||
| Data Coverage | % | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | ||
| Raw Materials Used | |||||||
| 301-1 301-2 |
- | ||||||
| Townhouse | |||||||
| House | |||||||
| Concrete Leveling | Tonnes | 4,867.80 | 5,681.76 | 2,421.93 | 1,671.81 | ||
| Tile adhesive | Tonnes | 329.40 | 384.48 | 163.89 | 113.13 | ||
| Skim Coat | Tonnes | 3,965.00 | 4,628.00 | 1,972.75 | 1,361.75 | ||
| Ceiling Board | Tonnes | 17.08 | 19.94 | 8.50 | 5.87 | ||
| Ceiling sheets + waterproof sheets | Tonnes | 170.80 | 199.36 | 84.98 | 58.66 | ||
| Wire mesh | Tonnes | 174.46 | 203.63 | 86.80 | 59.92 | ||
| Irons RB9+DB12 | Tonnes | 273.95 | 319.76 | 136.30 | 94.09 | ||
| Access Door | Tonnes | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.02 | ||
| Eave sheets 6 mm. | Tonnes | 7.93 | 9.26 | 3.95 | 2.72 | ||
| Concrete structure of garages | Tonnes | 4,849.50 | 5,660.40 | 2,412.83 | 1,665.53 | ||
| Street of housing project | |||||||
| Concrete | Tonnes | 12,561.12 | 14,661.50 | 6,249.67 | 4,314.02 | ||
| Iron wire mesh | Tonnes | 3,861.10 | 4,506.72 | 1,921.05 | 1,326.06 | ||
| Reinforced irons | Tonnes | 1,295.45 | 1,295.45 | 1,295.45 | 120.55 | ||
| Fence | |||||||
| Concrete | Tonnes | 6,725.25 | 7,849.80 | 3,346.09 | 2,309.74 | ||
| Wire mesh | Tonnes | 35.87 | 41.87 | 17.85 | 12.32 | ||
| Using recycled concrete panels in construction | Tonnes | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Single House | |||||||
| House | |||||||
| Concrete Leveling | Tonnes | 14,274.00 | 9,798.00 | 15,636.00 | 6,348.00 | ||
| Tile adhesive | Tonnes | 856.44 | 587.88 | 938.16 | 380.88 | ||
| Skim Coat | Tonnes | 7,731.75 | 5,307.25 | 8,469.50 | 3,438.50 | ||
| Ceiling Board | Tonnes | 33.31 | 22.86 | 36.48 | 14.81 | ||
| Ceiling sheets + waterproof sheets | Tonnes | 333.06 | 228.62 | 364.84 | 148.12 | ||
| Wire mesh | Tonnes | 340.20 | 233.52 | 372.66 | 151.29 | ||
| Irons RB9+DB12 | Tonnes | 534.20 | 366.69 | 585.18 | 237.57 | ||
| Access Door | Tonnes | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.04 | ||
| Eave sheets 6 mm. | Tonnes | 15.46 | 10.61 | 16.94 | 6.88 | ||
| Concrete structure of garages | Tonnes | 9,456.53 | 6,491.18 | 10,358.85 | 4,205.55 | ||
| Street of housing project | |||||||
| Concrete | Tonnes | 50,872.54 | 34,920.07 | 55,726.70 | 22,624.27 | ||
| Iron wire mesh | Tonnes | 7,529.14 | 5,168.17 | 8,247.55 | 3,348.39 | ||
| Reinforced irons | Tonnes | 1,295.45 | 1,295.45 | 1,295.45 | 304.40 | ||
| Using recycled concrete panels in construction | Tonnes | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Fence | |||||||
| Concrete | Tonnes | 13,114.24 | 9,001.91 | 14,365.58 | 5,832.23 | ||
| Wire mesh | Tonnes | 69.94 | 48.01 | 76.62 | 31.11 | ||
| Using recycled concrete panels in construction | Tonnes | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Condominium | |||||||
| Cement | Tonnes | 67,609.38 | 82,959.71 | 192,652.82 | 230,096.88 | ||
| Irons | Tonnes | 6,984.22 | 15,914.25 | 18,134.08 | 11,143.75 | ||
| Gypsum board | Tonnes | 120,089.08 | 26,513.42 | 2,078.91 | 1,157.18 | ||
| Colouring | Tonnes | 374.07 | 2,733.41 | 1,743.87 | 1,579.75 | ||
| Tiles | Tonnes | 4,634.39 | 27,443.21 | 33,439.65 | 4,238.46 | ||
| Precast | Tonnes | 10,900.44 | 32,659.03 | 18,282.07 | 15,544.91 | ||
| Greenhouse Gas (GHG) emissions | |||||||
| 305-1 | ESC30 ECC14 ECC49 |
||||||
| Direct (Scope 1) GHG emissions | Tonne CO2 equivalent | 1,781.20 | 1,961.70 | 2,176.40 | 2,352.70 | ||
| 305-2 | |||||||
| Energy indirect GHG emissions (Scope 2) | Tonne CO2 equivalent | 10,262.20 | 19,131.60 | 20,975.90 | 12,836.80 | ||
| The amount of electricity according to the electricity bill | Tonne CO2 equivalent | 10,262.20 | 19,131.60 | 20,975.90 | 12,836.80 | ||
| 305-1 & 305-2 | |||||||
| Total direct and energy indirect GHG emissions (Scope 1 and Scope 2) | Tonne CO2 equivalent | 12,043.40 | 21,093.30 | 23,152.30 | 15,189.50 | ||
| 305-3 | |||||||
| Other indirect activities GHG emissions (Scope 3) | Tonne CO2 equivalent | 2,347,455.30 | 2,028,417.50 | 2,009,526.40 | 2,033,464.90 | ||
|
Tonne CO2 equivalent | 194,728.40 | 238,455.70 | 209,193.60 | 120,000.10 | ||
|
Tonne CO2 equivalent | 3,585.40 | 3,314.50 | 623.50 | 832.60 | ||
|
Tonne CO2 equivalent | 2,707.00 | 3,601.30 | 4,168.30 | 3,648.50 | ||
|
Tonne CO2 equivalent | 3,151.80 | 3,128.90 | 2,350.70 | 1,854.80 | ||
|
Tonne CO2 equivalent | 1,981.30 | 1,783.00 | 1,842.60 | 1,721.40 | ||
|
Tonne CO2 equivalent | 1,221.10 | 1,353.90 | 1,948.50 | 1,869.60 | ||
|
Tonne CO2 equivalent | 5,718.80 | 6,200.70 | 7,072.00 | 6,706.10 | ||
|
Tonne CO2 equivalent | 1,497.40 | 1,942.70 | 2,285.70 | 2,394.80 | ||
|
Tonne CO2 equivalent | 2,128,979.50 | 1,764,723.70 | 1,775,963.00 | 1,891,705.10 | ||
|
Tonne CO2 equivalent | 3,884.60 | 3,913.10 | 4,078.50 | 2,731.90 | ||
| Total Greenhouse Gas (GHG) emissions (Scope 1, 2 and 3) | Tonne CO2 equivalent | 2,359,498.70 | 2,049,510.80 | 2,032,678.70 | 2,048,654.40 | ||
| Data Coverage | % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | ||
| 305-4 | - | ||||||
| Scope 1 and Scope 2 GHG emission intensity | Tonne CO2 equivalent per million THB | 0.34 | 0.55 | 0.59 | 0.43 | ||
| 305-1 | EPR18 EPR19 EPR21 |
||||||
| Nitrogen oxides (NOx) emission | Kilogrammes | Not applicable | Not applicable | Not applicable | Not applicable | ||
| Sulfur oxides (SOx) emission | Kilogrammes | Not applicable | Not applicable | Not applicable | Not applicable | ||
| Volatile Organic Compounds (VOCs) emission | Kilogrammes | Not applicable | Not applicable | Not applicable | Not applicable | ||
| Particulate Matter (PM) emission | Micrograms per cubic meter | 27 | 9.30 | 13.00 | 22.49 | ||
| Useful Area | |||||||
| - | - | ||||||
| Total useful area | Sq.m. | 252,045.61 | 246,783.61 | 245,516.02 | 245,516.02 | ||
|
Sq.m. | 31,861.14 | 31,861.14 | 31,861.14 | 31,861.14 | ||
|
Sq.m. | 1,923.88 | 1,923.88 | 1,015.10 | 1,015.10 | ||
|
Sq.m. | 364.31 | 364.31 | 5.00 | 5.00 | ||
|
Sq.m. | 171,200.00 | 171,200.00 | 171,200.00 | 171,200.00 | ||
|
Sq.m. | 5,810.00 | 5,810.00 | 5,810.00 | 5,810.00 | ||
|
Sq.m. | 5,199.00 | 5,199.00 | 5,199.00 | 5,199.00 | ||
|
Sq.m. | 11,681.28 | 11,681.28 | 11,681.28 | 11,681.28 | ||
|
Sq.m. | 24,006.00 | 18,744.00 | 18,744.50 | 18,744.50 | ||
Remark:
- The scope of environmental information reporting consists of Sansiri head office, PLUS Property head office, Touch Property head office, Precast factory, The Peri Hotel Khao Yai, The Peri Hotel Hua Hin, The Standard Hotel, and Habito Mall"
- In 2021, Direct GHG Emissions (Scope 1) were calculated from Diesel, Benzene, and Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG) utilisation in Sansiri head Office, Plus Property Head office, Touch Property head office, Precast factory, The Peri Hotel Khao Yai, The Peri Hotel Hua Hin, and Habito Mall. In 2022, scope is extended to cover data collected from The Standard Hotel which launched in December 2021 and low-rise and high-rise Construction Projects."
- In 2021, Energy Indirect GHG Emissions (Scope 2) were calculated from electricity utilisation in Sansiri head Office, Plus Property head office, Touch Property head office, Precast factory, The Peri Hotel Khao Yai, The Peri Hotel Hua Hin, and Habito Mall. In 2022, scope is extended to cover data collected from The Standard Hotel which launched in December 2021. The scope of 2023 remains unchanged as of 2022."
- In 2020, Other Indirect Activities GHG Emissions (Scope 3) were calculated from fuel consumption data of employee’s transportations related to Sansiri head Office, Plus Property head office, Touch Property Head Office, Precast factory, The Peri Hotel Khao Yai, The Peri Hotel Hua Hin, and Habito Mall. From 2021 onward, the calculation was adjusted to cover stationary combustion, mobile fuel combustion, refrigerant, and wastewater treatment of Sansiri head Office, Plus Property head office, Touch Property Head Office, Precast factory, The Peri Hotel Khao Yai, The Peri Hotel Hua Hin, and Habito Mall. In 2022, scope is extended to cover data collected from The Standard Hotel which launched in December 2021. The scope of 2023 remains unchanged as of 2022.
- GHG Emissions Factor referred to the Thailand Greenhouse Gas Management Organisation (Public Organisation) (TGO).
- In 2022, Direct GHG Emissions (Scope 1) increases compared to 2021 from additional refrigerant filling of The Peri Hotel Khao Yai and The Peri Hotel Hua Hin, and Other Indirect Activities GHG Emissions (Scope 3) increases from customer’s electricity utilisation which resulted from more projects’ sales during 2022
- In 2024: revise greenhouse gas emission data for 2022 and 2023 based on updated data review.
- The reporting of greenhouse gas emission accounts in Scopes 1, 2, and 3 is conducted in accordance with the GHG Protocol standards, specifically GHG Protocol: A Corporate Accounting and Reporting Standard and GHG Protocol: Corporate Value Chain (Scope 3 Standard). Data consolidation follows the Operational Control Approach (Consolidation Method).
- Sansiri does not engage in any operations or production processes that produce significant levels of nitrogen oxides (NOx), sulfur oxides (SOx), or volatile organic compounds (VOCs). Consequently, it is classified as Not Applicable.
| GRI | FTSE Russell | Required Data | Units | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Male | Female | Male | Female | Male | Female | Male | Female | ||||
| New employee hires and employees turnover | |||||||||||
| 401-1 | SLS24 | ||||||||||
| New employee hires by age group | |||||||||||
| Total number of new employee hires | Persons | 1,015 | 734 | 994 | 773 | 480 | 430 | 497 | 419 | ||
| Persons | 1,749 | 1,767 | 910 | 916 | |||||||
| Below 30 years old | Persons | 549 | 408 | 533 | 402 | 297 | 268 | 328 | 256 | ||
| 30-50 years old | Persons | 448 | 316 | 439 | 362 | 174 | 157 | 164 | 161 | ||
| Over 50 years old | Persons | 18 | 10 | 22 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 2 | ||
| Rate of new employee hires | % | 39.11 | 39.48 | 34.23 | 37.02 | 16.57 | 20.22 | 18.09 | 20.37 | ||
| % | 39.27 | 35.40 | 18.11 | 19.06 | |||||||
| Below 30 years old | % | 21.16 | 21.95 | 18.35 | 19.25 | 10.25 | 12.60 | 11.94 | 12.45 | ||
| 30-50 years old | % | 17.26 | 17.00 | 15.12 | 17.34 | 6.01 | 7.38 | 5.97 | 7.83 | ||
| Over 50 years old | % | 0.69 | 0.54 | 0.76 | 0.43 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 0.18 | 0.10 | ||
| New employee hires by level | |||||||||||
| Top Management | Persons | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Senior Management | Persons | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||
| Middle Management | Persons | 10 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
| Manager | Persons | 33 | 29 | 35 | 24 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | ||
| Supervisor | Persons | 57 | 39 | 63 | 48 | 14 | 27 | 4 | 3 | ||
| Officer | Persons | 908 | 662 | 893 | 699 | 445 | 387 | 488 | 411 | ||
| Employees turnover by age group | |||||||||||
| Total number of employees turnover | Persons | 933 | 573 | 694 | 541 | 652 | 595 | 643 | 491 | ||
| Persons | 1,506 | 1,235 | 1,247 | 1,134 | |||||||
| Below 30 years old | Persons | 382 | 252 | 302 | 223 | 324 | 295 | 310 | 233 | ||
| 30-50 years old | Persons | 519 | 305 | 362 | 309 | 310 | 290 | 309 | 242 | ||
| Over 50 years old | Persons | 32 | 16 | 30 | 9 | 18 | 10 | 24 | 16 | ||
| Rate of employees turnover | % | 35.95 | 30.82 | 23.90 | 25.91 | 22.51 | 27.97 | 23.40 | 23.87 | ||
| % | 33.81 | 24.74 | 24.82 | 23.60 | |||||||
| Below 30 years old | % | 14.72 | 13.56 | 10.40 | 10.68 | 11.18 | 13.87 | 11.28 | 11.33 | ||
| 30-50 years old | % | 20.00 | 16.41 | 12.47 | 14.80 | 10.70 | 13.63 | 11.24 | 11.76 | ||
| Over 50 years old | % | 1.23 | 0.86 | 1.03 | 0.43 | 0.62 | 0.47 | 0.87 | 0.78 | ||
| SLS24 | |||||||||||
| Employee turnover by category | |||||||||||
| Voluntary turnover | Persons | No data | No data | 675 | 535 | 640 | 591 | 627 | 479 | ||
| Dismissal | Persons | No data | No data | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | ||
| Retirement | Persons | No data | No data | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 7 | ||
| Death (Non-work related) | Persons | No data | No data | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||
| Parental leave | |||||||||||
| 401-3 | - | ||||||||||
| Total number of employees that were entitled to parental leave | Persons | 2,593 | 1,859 | 2,902 | 2,088 | 2,895 | 2,127 | 2,746 | 2,057 | ||
| Persons | 4,452 | 4,990 | 5,022 | 4,803 | |||||||
| Total number of employees that took parental leave | Persons | 43 | 44 | 48 | 27 | 47 | 32 | 43 | 46 | ||
| Persons | 87 | 75 | 79 | 89 | |||||||
| Total number of employees that returned to work after parental leave ended | Persons | 38 | 38 | 48 | 25 | 45 | 27 | 43 | 45 | ||
| Total number of employees that returned to work after parental leave ended that were still employed 12 months after their return to work | Persons | 1 | 0 | 30 | 29 | 35 | 20 | 43 | 44 | ||
| Return to work rate of employees that took parental leave | % | 88.37 | 86.36 | 100.00 | 92.59 | 95.74 | 84.38 | 100 | 95.65 | ||
| Retention rate of employees that took parental leave | % | 2.33 | 0.00 | 62.50 | 107.41 | 74.47 | 62.50 | 100.00 | 95.65 | ||
| Total number of employees that took maternity leave | Persons | 0 | 44 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 46 | ||
| Total number of employees that returned to work after maternity leave ended | Persons | 0 | 38 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 45 | ||
| Total number of employees that returned to work after maternity leave ended that were still employed 12 months after their return to work | Persons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 44 | ||
| Occupational health and safety management system | |||||||||||
| 403-8 | - | ||||||||||
| Total number of employees and contractors covered by the occupational health and safety management system | Persons | 2,116 | 11,444 | 1,864 | 8,510 | 2,584 | 11,789 | 10,676 | |||
| Employee | Persons | No data | No data | No data | 2,264 | ||||||
| Contractor | Persons | No data | No data | No data | 8,412 | ||||||
| - | SHS12 | ||||||||||
| Areas certified under occupational health and safety management systems (OHSAS 18001) | Area | No data | No data | No data | 0 | ||||||
| % | No data | No data | No data | 100 | |||||||
| - | SHS13 | ||||||||||
| Total number of employees and contractors trained in occupational health and safety | Persons | No data | No data | No data | 1,196 | ||||||
| Total number of employees and contractors trained in specialised occupational health and safety programs | Persons | No data | No data | No data | 81 | ||||||
| Total number of employees and contractors trained in general training programs, including occupational health and safety content | Persons | No data | No data | No data | 1,115 | ||||||
| 403-9 | SHS15 SHS38 SHS40 |
||||||||||
| Number of fatalities as a result of work related injuries | Persons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
|
Persons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Data Coverage | % | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | ||||||
|
Persons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Data Coverage | % | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | ||||||
| Rate of fatalities as a result of work-related injuries | Persons per 200,000 working hours | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
|
Persons per 200,000 working hours | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
|
Persons per 200,000 working hours | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Number of high-consequence work-related injuries resulting in disability (excluding fatalities) | Persons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
|
Persons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
|
Persons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Rate of high-consequencework-related injuries resulting in disability (excluding fatalities) | Persons per 200,000 working hours | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
|
Persons per 200,000 working hours | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
|
Persons per 200,000 working hours | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Number of high consequence work-related injuries resulting in being unable to return to work within 6 months (excluding fatalities) | Persons | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
|
Persons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
|
Persons | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Rate of high-consequence work-related injuries resulting in being unable to return to work within 6 months (excluding fatalities) | Persons per 200,000 working hours | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
|
Persons per 200,000 working hours | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
|
Persons per 200,000 working hours | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Number of work-related injuries resulting in absences (Lost Time Injury) | Persons | No data | No data | No data | No data | No data | No data | 1 | |||
|
Persons | No data | No data | No data | No data | No data | No data | 1 | |||
| Data Coverage | % | No data | No data | No data | No data | No data | No data | 100 | |||
|
Persons | No data | No data | No data | No data | No data | No data | 0 | |||
| Data Coverage | % | No data | No data | No data | No data | No data | No data | 100 | |||
| Rate of work-related injuries resulting in absences (Lost Time Injury) | Persons | No data | No data | No data | No data | No data | No data | 0 | |||
|
Persons per 200,000 working hours | No data | No data | No data | No data | No data | No data | 0 | |||
|
Persons per 200,000 working hours | No data | No data | No data | No data | No data | No data | 0 | |||
| Number of work-related injuries not resulting in absences from work | Persons | 1 | 15 | 3 | 19 | 43 | 29 | ||||
|
Persons | No data | No data | No data | No data | 3 | 9 | ||||
|
Persons | No data | No data | No data | No data | 40 | 20 | ||||
| Rate of work-related injuries not resulting in absences from work | Persons per 200,000 working hours | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.19 | 0.25 | 0.22 | ||||
|
Persons per 200,000 working hours | No data | No data | No data | No data | 0.02 | 0.37 | ||||
|
Persons per 200,000 working hours | No data | No data | No data | No data | 0.24 | 0.19 | ||||
| Total number of hours worked | Hour/year | 4,976,832 | 26,916,288 | 4,384,128 | 20,015,520 | 33,826,464 | 25,894,529 | ||||
|
Hour/year | No data | No data | No data | No data | 5,781,216 | 4,832,697 | ||||
|
Hour/year | No data | No data | No data | No data | 28,045,248 | 21,061,832.00 | ||||
| 403-10 | |||||||||||
| Number of cases of recordable work-related ill health | Times | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 2 | ||||
Remark:
- The term "contractor" in this context encompasses outsourcing arrangements, including the employment of security personnel and housekeeping staff.
- The terms for "work-related injuries not resulting in work stoppage" and "total working hours of all operators" were derived exclusively from data provided by contractors, specifically those registered in the organization's occupational health and safety system.
- In 2018, the safety statistics unit for construction sites was measured by the number of incidents per 200,000 hours, encompassing both employees and contractors. These safety statistics included Sansiri employees and contractors involved in high-rise projects, as well as Sansiri employees working on low-rise projects that are currently under development.
- In 2019, the measure of safety statistics at construction sites was expressed as the number of incidents per 200,000 hours. This data pertained to employees and contractors involved in high-rise projects, as well as Sansiri employees working on low-rise projects under development. This included precast concrete manufacturing plants, the Siriphinyo Building (Head Office), the Ratchaphat Building, the Escape Hua Hin Hotel, as well as Khao Yai and Habito Mall.
- In 2020, the metric for workplace safety statistics was defined as the number of individuals per 200,000 hours, encompassing both employees and contractors at Siri Campus Building, construction projects, Precast Factory, The Peri Hotel Hua Hin and Khao Yai, and Habito Mall.
- In 2022, the scope of occupational health and safety management reporting was expanded to include The Standard Hotel business unit, which began operations in December 2021.
- In 2023, the data pertaining to new employee hiring rates and employee turnover rates were revised following a comprehensive review of the information.
- The employee retention rate for maternity leave in 2023 surpassed 100% as it incorporated the return of employees who had taken leave in 2022.
- Work-related injuries resulting in missed work time refer to incidents occurring in the workplace that prevent an employee from fulfilling their responsibilities for a minimum of one full day.
- In 2025 and 2026, the collection of occupational health and safety management data did not differentiate by gender.
| GRI | FTSE Russell | Required Data | Units | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Male | Female | Male | Female | Male | Female | Male | Female | ||||
| Employees training | |||||||||||
| 404-1 | SLS26 | ||||||||||
| Number of hours of training per year per employees by level | |||||||||||
| Total number of employee training hours | Hours | 27,240 | 17,374 | 57,922 | 38,078 | 34,101 | 22,253 | 73,779 | 23,717 | ||
| Total average hours of training employees | Hour/employees/year | 10.50 | 9.35 | 19.95 | 18.24 | 11.77 | 10.46 | 26.85 | 11.53 | ||
| Hour/employees/year | 10.02 | 19.23 | 11.22 | 20.29 | |||||||
|
Hour/employees/year | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
Hour/employees/year | 1.29 | 0.00 | 4.7 | 6.16 | 2.04 | 0.83 | 3.84 | 4.04 | ||
|
Hour/employees/year | 12.40 | 18.85 | 11.26 | 11.47 | 1.82 | 1.34 | 1.95 | 2.18 | ||
|
Hour/employees/year | 34.63 | 31.91 | 13.41 | 19.42 | 12.98 | 11.95 | 29.95 | 13.09 | ||
| Total number of employee training days | Days | 1,135.00 | 723.92 | 2,413.42 | 1,586.58 | 1,420.88 | 927.21 | 9,222.38 | 2,964.63 | ||
| Total average days of training employees | Day/employee/year | 0.44 | 0.39 | 0.83 | 0.76 | 0.49 | 0.44 | 3.36 | 1.44 | ||
| Day/employee/year | 2.74 | 2.44 | 2.43 | 2.54 | |||||||
|
Day/employee/year | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
Day/employee/year | No data | No data | No data | No data | No data | No data | 0.48 | 0.50 | ||
|
Day/employee/year | No data | No data | No data | No data | No data | No data | 0.24 | 0.27 | ||
|
Day/employee/year | No data | No data | No data | No data | No data | No data | 3.74 | 1.64 | ||
| Performance and career development reviews of employees | |||||||||||
| 404-3 | - | ||||||||||
| Percentage of total employees who received a regular performance and career development | |||||||||||
| Percentage of total employees who received a regular performance and career development review | % of total employees | 90.02 | 89.78 | 91.53 | 90.90 | 95.51 | 93.98 | 96.00 | 95.58 | ||
| % of total employees | 89.92 | 91.27 | 94.86 | 95.82 | |||||||
|
% of total employees | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.00 | ||
|
% of total employees | 1.39 | 1.56 | 1.21 | 1.44 | 1.45 | 1.36 | 1.49 | 1.26 | ||
|
% of total employees | 1.81 | 2.37 | 2.13 | 2.54 | 2.73 | 2.73 | 2.91 | 3.16 | ||
|
% of total employees | 6.71 | 10.01 | 6.40 | 9.58 | 6.18 | 9.69 | 6.62 | 10.01 | ||
|
% of total employees | 6.36 | 9.58 | 6.82 | 8.67 | 6.87 | 9.87 | 7.28 | 10.50 | ||
|
% of total employees | 73.64 | 66.27 | 74.86 | 68.68 | 78.18 | 70.33 | 77.62 | 70.64 | ||
| Diversity of governance bodies and employees | |||||||||||
| 405-1 | GCG03 GCG05 GCG50 |
||||||||||
| Number of employees by level and age group | |||||||||||
| Board of Directors | Persons | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 1 | ||
| Persons | 10 | 8 | 8 | 20 | |||||||
|
Persons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
Persons | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||
|
Persons | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 0 | ||
| Top Management | Persons | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||
| Persons | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |||||||
|
Persons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
Persons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
Persons | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||
| Senior Management | Persons | 6 | 0 | 37 | 31 | 42 | 29 | 41 | 26 | ||
| Persons | 6 | 68 | 71 | 67 | |||||||
|
Persons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
Persons | 3 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 25 | 14 | 22 | 11 | ||
|
Persons | 3 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 19 | 15 | ||
| Middle Management 4 | Persons | 10 | 4 | 66 | 54 | 80 | 58 | 80 | 67 | ||
| Persons | 14 | 120 | 138 | 147 | |||||||
|
Persons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||
|
Persons | 9 | 4 | 59 | 47 | 69 | 50 | 62 | 57 | ||
|
Persons | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 17 | 10 | ||
| Manager | Persons | 33 | 29 | 192 | 205 | 182 | 210 | 182 | 206 | ||
| Persons | 62 | 397 | 392 | 388 | |||||||
|
Persons | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||
|
Persons | 31 | 25 | 171 | 183 | 165 | 191 | 164 | 181 | ||
|
Persons | 2 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 24 | ||
| Supervisor | Persons | 57 | 39 | 208 | 198 | 203 | 218 | 201 | 218 | ||
| Persons | 96 | 406 | 421 | 419 | |||||||
|
Persons | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 11 | ||
|
Persons | 50 | 35 | 190 | 178 | 191 | 196 | 189 | 193 | ||
|
Persons | 0 | 1 | 12 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 14 | ||
| Officer/Staff | Persons | 908 | 667 | 2,396 | 1,600 | 2,385 | 1,612 | 2,240 | 1,540 | ||
| Persons | 1,575 | 3,996 | 3,997 | 3,780 | |||||||
|
Persons | 542 | 406 | 962 | 605 | 1,010 | 672 | 840 | 549 | ||
|
Persons | 355 | 252 | 1,343 | 949 | 1,298 | 900 | 1,311 | 948 | ||
|
Persons | 11 | 9 | 91 | 46 | 77 | 40 | 89 | 43 | ||
| Percentage of employees by level and age group | |||||||||||
| Top Management | % | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.00 | ||
| % | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.04 | |||||||
|
% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
|
% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
|
% | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.00 | ||
| Senior Management | % | 0.23 | 0.00 | 1.27 | 1.48 | 1.45 | 1.36 | 1.49 | 1.26 | ||
| % | 0.13 | 1.36 | 1.41 | 1.39 | |||||||
|
% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
|
% | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 0.67 | 0.86 | 0.66 | 0.80 | 0.53 | ||
|
% | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 0.81 | 0.59 | 0.71 | 0.69 | 0.73 | ||
| Middle Management | % | 0.39 | 0.22 | 2.27 | 2.59 | 2.76 | 2.73 | 2.91 | 3.26 | ||
| % | 0.31 | 2.40 | 2.75 | 3.06 | |||||||
|
% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.00 | ||
|
% | 0.35 | 0.22 | 2.03 | 2.25 | 2.38 | 2.35 | 2.26 | 2.77 | ||
|
% | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.34 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.62 | 0.49 | ||
| Manager | % | 1.27 | 1.56 | 6.61 | 9.82 | 6.28 | 9.87 | 6.62 | 10.01 | ||
| % | 1.39 | 7.95 | 7.80 | 8.07 | |||||||
|
% | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.05 | ||
|
% | 1.19 | 1.34 | 5.89 | 8.76 | 5.70 | 8.98 | 5.97 | 8.80 | ||
|
% | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.72 | 0.91 | 0.52 | 0.80 | 0.58 | 1.17 | ||
| Supervisor | % | 2.20 | 2.10 | 7.16 | 9.48 | 7.01 | 10.25 | 7.31 | 10.60 | ||
| % | 2.16 | 8.13 | 8.38 | 8.72 | |||||||
|
% | 0.27 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.56 | 0.11 | 0.53 | ||
|
% | 1.93 | 1.88 | 6.54 | 8.52 | 6.59 | 9.21 | 6.88 | 9.38 | ||
|
% | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.41 | 0.72 | 0.17 | 0.47 | 0.33 | 0.68 | ||
| Officer/Staff | % | 34.99 | 35.88 | 82.51 | 76.63 | 82.33 | 75.79 | 81.51 | 74.87 | ||
| % | 35.36 | 80.05 | 79.56 | 78.67 | |||||||
|
% | 20.89 | 21.84 | 33.13 | 28.98 | 34.86 | 31.59 | 30.57 | 26.69 | ||
|
% | 13.68 | 13.56 | 46.25 | 45.45 | 44.80 | 42.31 | 47.71 | 46.09 | ||
|
% | 0.42 | 0.48 | 3.13 | 2.20 | 2.66 | 1.88 | 3.24 | 2.09 | ||
| Ratio of the basic salary and remuneration of men to women | |||||||||||
| 405-2 | - | ||||||||||
| Ratio of the basic salary and remuneration of women to men for each employee category, by significant locations of operation | Ratio | 45 | 56 | 53 | 47 | 57 | 43 | 46 | 54 | ||
|
Ratio | 39 | 61 | 56 | 44 | 55 | 45 | 38 | 62 | ||
|
Ratio | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 59 | 41 | 54 | 46 | ||
| Non-discrimination | |||||||||||
| 406-1 | - | ||||||||||
| Total number of incidents of discrimination during the reporting period | Times | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
Times | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
Times | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
Times | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
Times | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Child Labour | |||||||||||
| 408-1 | - | ||||||||||
| The number of projects considered as being at risk of employing child labor or young labour in hazardous occupations | Projects | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Number of suppliers and contectors considered to be at risk of child labor | Persons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Forced Labor | |||||||||||
| 409-1 | - | ||||||||||
| Number of projects that are considered to be at risk of force labor | Projects | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Number of suppliers and contectors considered to be at risk of force labor | Persons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Security personnel trained in human rights policies or procedures | |||||||||||
| 410-1 | - | ||||||||||
| Percentage of security personnel who have received formal training in the organisation’s human rights policies or specific procedures and their application to security | % | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | No data | No data | No data | No data | ||
| GRI | FTSE Russell | Required Data | Units | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operations with local community engagement, impact assessments, and development programs | |||||||||
| 413-1 | - | ||||||||
| Percentage of operations with implemented local community engagement, impact assessments, and/or development programs, including the use of | % | 45 | 53 | 100 | 9 | ||||
|
Projects | 5 | 8 | 15 | 14 | ||||
|
Projects | 5 | 8 | 15 | 14 | ||||
|
Projects | 5 | 8 | 15 | 14 | ||||
|
Projects | 1 | 3 | 15 | 14 | ||||
|
Projects | 11 | 15 | 15 | 14 | ||||
|
Projects | 11 | 15 | 15 | 14 | ||||
|
Projects | 11 | 15 | 15 | 14 | ||||
| Operations with significant actual and potential negative impacts on local communities | |||||||||
| 413-2 | - | ||||||||
| Operations with significant actual and potential negative impacts on local communities | Projects | 0 | 0 | 15 | 14 | ||||
Social
SLS33
Remark: